Mayor of Syracuse
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ben Walsh I13,01354%
 Juanita Perez Williams D9,10538%
 Howie Hawkins GR9704%
 Laura Lavine R5892%
 Joe Nicoletti WF2481%


Onondaga Co.
Complete results at official site here
Surrogate Court Judge Onondaga County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mary Keib Smith D49,54953%
 Loretta Kilpatrick R44,33047%
Family Court Judge Onondaga County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michele Pirro Bailey R54,93459%
 Laurin Haddad D37,71641%
Onondaga Co. Proposition Sheriff Control over Dept. of Corrections
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes57,67864%
  No31,79736%
Onondaga Co. Legislator 3rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Timothy Burtis R2,92653%
 Peter Ludden D2,29542%
 Peter Nasarenko C3046%
Onondaga Co. Legislator 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Debra Cody R2,60355%
 Bryan Seamans D2,13345%
Onondaga Co. Legislator 6th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Plochocki R4,26555%
 Joe Paduda D3,50545%


Onondaga Co. Legislator 7th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tom Buckel D3,53758%
 Courtney Hills R2,51542%
Onondaga Co. Legislator 8th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Christopher Ryan D2,51278%
 James Laspino R69222%
Onondaga Co. Legislator 10th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Holmquist R3,94551%
 Mark Matt D3,81149%
Onondaga Co. Legislator 11th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John McBride R3,32853%
 Chuck Keller D2,96447%
Onondaga Co. Legislator 13th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kenneth Bush Jr R4,10471%
 Derek Shepard Jr I1,64729%
Onondaga Co. Legislator 14th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Casey Jordan R2,65053%
 Stefanie Heath D2,31447%
Onondaga Co. Legislator 16th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Monica Williams D2,75892%
 Reginald Bradwell G2378%
Syracuse City Court Judge Vote for 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Cecile D17,72531%
 Derrek Thomas D16,87429%
 Vanessa Bogan D16,69729%
 Jason Zeigler R4,3768%
 Frank Pelosi2,1354%
Syracuse Councilor-at-Large Vote for 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Timothy Rudd D14,56738%
 Khalid Bey D13,89236%
 Norm Snyder R6,42517%
 Frank Cetera G3,4439%
Syracuse Commissioner of Ed. Vote for 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Cecile D17,10432%
 Patricia Body D15,69929%
 Derrick Dorsey D12,92224%
 Michael Hunter C3,9197%
 Darlene Medley WF3,6207%
Syracuse Councilor 1st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joseph Carni R2,28153%
 Andrea Wandersee D1,98947%
Syracuse Councilor 2nd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chad Ryan D2,19580%
 Eric Graf G54320%
Syracuse Councilor 4th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Latoya Allen D2,19268%
 Quante Wright I66021%
 Serena Seals G35111%
Cicero Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Venesky R4,14165%
 Joyce Villnave D2,23835%
Clay Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Damien Ulatowski R6,04657%
 Beth Lockhart D4,51943%
DeWitt Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ed Michelanko D3,86059%
 Gregory Scicchitano R2,63941%
Elbridge Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Vernon Richardson D94872%
 Rita Dygert C37628%
Manlius Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Edmund Theobald R4,57052%
 Nancy Durkin D4,21848%
Otisco Town Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wayne Amato R46460%
 Julie Searle D30440%
Clay Town Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jill Hageman-Clark R6,21259%
 Denise Baker D4,28341%
Geddes Town Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joseph Ranieri R3,15169%
 Matthew Kelly D1,39731%
Manlius Town Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Allison Weber R4,89757%
 John Deer D3,73143%
Otisco Town Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Linda Vanderhoof R55372%
 Daniel Persechino D21128%
Tully Town Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Susan Vaccaro R49965%
 Pamela Teeter D27435%
Lysander Town Justice
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Bryant R2,61855%
 Timothy McMahon D2,15745%
DeWitt Town Justice
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Jokl Jr R3,28551%
 Karen Doctor D3,15149%
Manlius Town Justice
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert O'Leary R4,72954%
 Timothy McMahon D4,00046%
Salina Town Justice
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Andrew Piraino R3,45354%
 Anthony LaValle D2,88646%
Lysander Highway Sup.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jerald Hole R2,54953%
 Eugene Dinsmore D2,27147%
Camillus Highway Sup.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul Legnetto R3,70861%
 Patrick Virginia D2,34939%
Van Buren Highway Sup.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Douglas Foster R1,63366%
 Todd McIntyre C85734%
Solvay Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Derek Baichi R82554%
 Ronald Benedetti D70946%


Cayuga Co.
Complete results at official site here
Cayuga Co. Legislator 4th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Christopher Petrus R46651%
 Grant Kyle D44249%
Cayuga Co. Legislator 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul Pinckney R98368%
 Melissa Jenkin D46132%
Cayuga Co. Legislator 9th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles Ripley R84459%
 Kathleen Gorr D57641%
Cayuga Co. Legislator 11th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Elane Daly D68260%
 Michael Lesch R46140%


Cayuga Co. Legislator 13th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Timothy Lattimore R30550%
 Bob Nodzo D30450%
Auburn City Council Vote for 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Debby McCormick D2,87331%
 Terry Cuddy D2,84731%
 John Camardo R2,06522%
 Adam Miller R1,45916%
Fleming Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donald Oltz R56661%
 Gary Searing D35939%
Genoa Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lorie Sellen-Gross R25666%
 Hans Pecher C13034%
Ledyard Town Justice
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donald Rafferty R23152%
 Linda Van Buskirk D21648%
Montezuma Highway Sup.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dustin Roach D19978%
 William Futrell R5622%
Moravia Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terrance Baxter36859%
 Gary Hatfield R25541%


Madison Co.
Complete results at official site here
Madison Co. Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Todd Hood R8,48158%
 John Ball D6,10642%
Madison Co. Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Keville R7,42552%
 Ann Jones D6,85448%
Mayor of Oneida
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Leo Matzke D1,21851%
 Gary Reisman Jr. R1,15449%
Lenox Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rocco DiVeronica D1,03854%
 Joseph Pinard88146%
Oneida Ward Supervisor 1,2,3 Vote for 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mary Cavanagh R1,04841%
 John Reinhardt R87134%
 Margaret Milman-Barris D63625%
Oneida Ward Supervisor 4,5,6 Vote for 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tom Boylan R48339%
 Joseph Magliocca D43635%
 Lewis Carinci D32926%


Oswego Co.
Complete results at official site here
Oswego Co. Legislator 1st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Margaret Kastler R58861%
 Neil Cheney37539%
Oswego Co. Legislator 10th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mary Chesbro C36441%
 Robert Hayes, Sr R33738%
 Keith Caltabiano18321%
Oswego Co. Legislator 13th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patrick Twiss R69977%
 Brad Rombough21223%
Oswego Co. Legislator 15th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nathan Emmons R41259%
 Lee Walker D29241%
Oswego Co. Legislator 25th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Frank Castiglia Jr D36061%
 Marc Holliday R23139%
Granby Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Snow Jr R63755%
 Michael French D53045%
Parish Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mary Ann Phillips R36656%
 Stephen Stelmashuck D29244%
Scriba Supervisor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Ramsey R82354%
 Kelly Lagoe D71246%
Oswego Councilor 1st Ward
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Susan McBrearty D28573%
 Brenda Rice C10727%
Oswego Councilor 2nd Ward
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Linda Demassi R23954%
 Maureen Wills D20746%
Oswego Councilor 4th Ward
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Wilmott R38667%
 Kathy Wahrendorf D19233%
Fulton Councilor 4th Ward
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Audrey Avery R16350%
 Dennis Merlino D16050%


Tompkins Co.
Complete results at official site here
Tompkins Co. Legislator 4th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rich John D22091%
 Reed Steberger D239%
Tompkins Co. Legislator 3rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Henry Granison D58082%
 Carolina Osorio Gil D12918%
 David Shapiro D00%
Tompkins Co. Legislator 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Anne Koreman D1,27063%
 Keith Hannon D75637%
Tompkins Co. Legislator 6th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Sigler R1,26254%
 Mike Koplinka-Loehr D1,09246%
Tompkins Co. Legislator 14th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Lane D1,03359%
 Nathan Busby R72841%


Tompkins Co. Legislator 12th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Amanda Champion D53765%
 Jennifer Karius28935%


Cortland Co.
Complete results at official site here
Cortland Co. Legislator 7th District
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ann Homer R26261%
 Gerald Riter D16639%
Cortland Co. Legislator 10th District
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kelly Preston R54880%
 Gordon Wheelock R14120%
Cortland Co. Legislator 12th District
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Barylski D33657%
 Joseph Steinhoff, Jr. R25543%
Cortland Co. Legislator 13th District
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Whitney R25958%
 Richard Woodrome R18842%
Cortland Co. Legislator 17th District
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles Sudbrink R50368%
 Joshua Kisner D24032%


State Proposition #1 Constitutional Convention
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No2,710,96683%
  Yes547,75317%
State Proposition #2 State Pension
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes2,320,83373%
  No869,21827%
State Proposition #3 Forest Preserve Land
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,619,22852%
  No1,497,50148%


Oswego Co.
Complete results at official site here
Oswego Co. Legislator 3rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sean Doyle R54093%
 Write in 437%