MENU

      Boys High School basketball brackets released


      Class AA:


      9 CBA at 8 Oswego (2/15 @ 7pm) --- Winner plays 1 F-M (2/19 @ 7pm)


      5 C-NS at 4 Utica Proctor (2/19 @ 7:30pm)


      6 West Genesee at 3 Nottingham (2/19 @ 7pm)


      10 Corcoran at 7 Liverpool (2/16 @ 3pm) --- Winner plays 2 Henninger (2/19 @ 7pm)


      Class A:


      9 ESM at 8 Oneida (2/15 @ 6pm) --- Winner plays 1 Carthage (2/19 @ 7pm)


      5 Whitesboro at 4 New Hartford (2/19 @ 7pm)


      11 Fowler at 6 Indian River (2/15 @ 7pm) --- Winner plays 3 Cortland (2/19 @ 7pm)


      10 Mexico at 7 J-D (2/15 @ 6pm) --- Winner plays 2 Bishop Ludden (2/19 @ 7pm)


      Class B:



      8 Bishop Grimes at 9 Phoenix (2/15 @ 7pm) --- Winner plays 1 South Jefferson


      12 Holland Patent at 5 Sherburne Earlville (2/15 @ 7:30pm)


      13 Ilion at 4 Skaneateles (2/16 @ 4pm)


      14 Adirondack at 3 Clinton (2/15 @ 7pm)


      11 Cazenovia at 6 S.A.S. (2/15 @ 7pm)


      10 Solvay at 7 U-ND (2/15 @ 8pm) --- Winner plays 2 Westhill


      NYSPHSAA- Section III (C2)


      9 Sandy Creek @ 8 Weedsport (2/15 @ 6pm) - Winner plays - 1 Mohawk (2/20 @ 7pm)


      5 Morrisville- Eaton @ 4 West Canada (2/19 @ 7pm)


      6 Lafayette @ 3 Fabius- Pompey (2/19 @ 6pm) 10 Onondaga @ 7 Port Byron (2/15 @ 6pm) - Winner plays - 2 Waterville (TBD)


      NYSPHSAA- Section III (C1)


      9 Herkimer @ 8 South Lewis (2/15 @ 7pm) - Winner plays - 1Beaver River (2/19 @ 6pm)


      5 Cooperstown @ 4 Little Falls (2/20 @ 7pm)


      6 Pulaski @ 3 Thousand Island (2/19 @ 7pm) 10 Mt. Markham @ 7 Saquoit Valley (2/15 @ 6pm) - Winner plays - 2 Tully (2/20 @ 6pm)


      NYSPHSAA- Section III (D)


      9 Rome Catholic @ 8 Poland (2/16 @ 6pm) - Winner plays - 1 McGraw (2/19 @ 7pm)


      12 Madison @ 5 Lyme (2/16 @ 6pm)


      13 Brookfield @ 4 Cincinnatus (2/15 @ 8pm)


      14 O.D. Young @ 3 Faith Heritage (2/16 @ 1pm)


      11 B.V.M. @ 6 Sackets Harbor (2/16 @ 7pm) 10 Otselic Valley @ 7 Oriskany (2/15 @ 7pm)


      15 Copenhagen @ 2 NY Mills (2/16 @ 7pm)


      CNY Central Interns Shannon McGrattan and Eric Belair contributed to this report

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER