74
      Wednesday
      89 / 67
      Thursday
      88 / 67
      Friday
      85 / 65

      Section III Girls Basketball brackets relased- click to find your school



      Section III announced its playoff pairings for the girls basketball playoffs, we've got the matchups listed for you below




      Class AA:




      (9) Oswego at (8) Utica-Proctor, 6-pm Friday




      Winner plays (1) C-NS Tuesday 2/19




      (5) Nottingham at (4) West Genesee Tuesday 2/19




      (6) Rome Free Academy at (3) Corcoran Tuesday 2/19




      (7) Fayetteville-Manlius at (2) Syracuse CBA Tuesday 2/19






      Class A:





      (9) New Hartford at (8) Fulton, 7-pm Friday




      Winner plays (1) Jamesville- Dewitt Tuesday 2/19




      (5) Indian River at (4) Oneida Tuesday 2/19




      (6) East Syracuse-Minoa at (3) Carthage Tuesday 2/19




      (7) Cortland at (2) Whitesboro Tuesday 2/19






      Class B:





      (9) Marcellus at (8) Skaneateles, 6-pm Friday




      Winner plays (1) South Jefferson Tuesday 2/19




      (12) Solvay at (5) Sherburne-Earlville, 6-pm Friday




      (13) Bishop Ludden at (4) Cazenovia, 6-pm Saturday




      (14) Canastota at (3) Holland Patent, 6-pm Friday




      (11) General Brown at (6) Bishop Grimes, 6-pm Friday




      (10) Clinton at (7) Notre Dame, 7-pm Friday




      Winner will play (2) Westhill Tuesday 2/19














      Class C1:





      (8) Beaver River at (1) Cooperstown, 7-pm Friday




      (5) Frankfort Schuyler at (4) Herkimer, 6-pm Friday




      (6) South Lewis at (3) Little Falls, 7-pm Friday




      (7) Tully at (2) Thousand Islands, 6-pm Friday






      Class C2:





      (8) Morrisville-Eaton at (1) Fabius-Pompey, 7-pm Friday




      (5) West Canada at (4) Waterville, 7-pm Friday




      (6) LaFayette at (3) Onondaga, 6-pm Friday




      (7) Dolgeville at (2) Weedsport, 7-pm Friday






      Class D:





      (9) Madison at (8) Poland, 6-pm Friday




      Winner plays (1) Oriskany Tuesday 2/19




      (12) Otselic Valley at (5) Cincinnatus, 7-pm Friday




      Winner plays (4) Sackets Harbor Wednesday 2/20




      (11) Stockbrodge Valley at (6) Alexandria Bay, 6-pm Friday




      Winner plays (3) Copenhagen Tuesday 2/19




      (10) Old Forge at (7) Hamilton, 7-pm Friday




      Winner plays (2) New York Mills Wednesday 2/20

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER