MENU

      Updated Section 3 playoff boys and girls soccer scores and brackets

      Here's a look at the updated brackets after the first week of playoffs in Section 3 soccer:

      Boys Soccer:

      Class AA-

      (1) C-NS 3 (9) Henninger 0

      (2) Baldwinsville 1 (7) West Genesee 0

      (3) Liverpool 3 (6) Nottingham 0

      (4) F-M 4 (5) Utica Proctor 1


      Next Round:

      (1) C-NS vs. (4) F-M 10/30 at Nottingham 5 p.m.

      (2) Baldwinsville vs. (3) Liverpool 10/30 at Nottingham 7:15 p.m.


      Class A-

      (1) Fowler 3 (8) Indian River 1

      (2) CBA 4 (7) Fulton 1

      (3) Watertown 2 (6) Cortland 1

      (4) Jamesville-Dewitt 5 (5) New Hartford 2


      Next Round:

      (1) Fowler vs. (4) J-D 10/30 at Chittenango 5 p.m.

      (2) CBA vs. (3) Watertown 10/30 at Liverpool 5 p.m.


      Class B-

      (1) Westhill 4 (9) General Brown 1

      (2) Clinton 1 (7) Skaneateles 2

      (3) Cazenovia 0 (6) Marcellus 1

      (4) V-V-S 2 (5) Holland Patent 1

      Next Round:

      (1) Westhill vs. (4) VVS 10/30 at Chittenango 7:15 p.m.

      (6) Marcellus vs. (7) Skaneateles 10/30 at Liverpool 7:15 p.m.


      Class C-

      (1) Fabius-Pompey 3 (9) Thousand Islands 0

      (2) Hamilton 3 (7) Cooperstown 0

      (3) West Canada Valley 3 (11) Mount Markham 2

      (4) Tully 0 (5) MPH 2


      Next Round:

      (1) Fabius Pompey vs. (5) MPH 10/29 at Nottingham 6 p.m.

      (2) Hamilton vs. (3) West Canada Valley 10/29 at Sauquoit 7:15 p.m.


      Class D-

      (1) Poland vs. Bye

      (2) Watertown IHC 2 (15) McGraw 1

      (3) Copenhagen 6 (14) Madison 1

      (4) Owen D. Young 3 (13) Tyburn Academy 0

      (5) Cincinnatus 2 (12) Otselic Valley 1

      (6) Blessed Virgin Mary 4 (11) Alexandria Bay 2

      (7) Brookfield 3 (10) Sackets Harbor 2


      Quarterfinals:

      (1) Poland 5 (8) Lyme 2

      (2) Watertown IHC 3 (7) Brookfield 2

      (3) Copenhagen 2 (6) Blessed Virgin Mary 1

      (5) Cincinnatus 2 (4) Owen D. Young 3

      Next Round:

      (1) Poland vs. (4) Owen D. Young 10/29 at Sauquoit 5 p.m.

      (2) Watertown IHC vs. (3) Copenhagen 10/29 at Lowville 7:15 p.m.




      Girls Soccer:


      Class AA-

      (1) C-NS 1 (8) West Genesee 0

      (2) CBA 3 (7) RFA 1

      (3) Baldwinsville 3 (6) Auburn 0

      (4) F-M 1 (5) Liverpool 0


      Next Round:

      (1) C-NS vs. (4) F-M 10/29 at Chittenango 5:00 p.m.

      (2) CBA vs. (3) Baldwinsville 10/29 at Chittenango 7:15 p.m.

      Class A-

      (1) J-D 5 (9) Fulton 1

      (2) Central Valley Academy 0 (7) ESM 1

      (3) Camden 1 (6) New Hartford 0

      (4) Whitesboro 2 (5) Watertown 1

      Next Round:

      (1) J-D vs. (4) Whitesboro 10/29 at CBA 5 p.m.

      (3) Camden vs. (7) ESM 10/29 at CBA 7:15 p.m.

      Class B-

      (1) Clinton 4 (8) Sherburne-Earlville 0

      (2) Marcellus 4 (7) Cazenovia 0

      (3) South Jefferson 1 (6) Lowville 0

      (4) Skaneateles 0 (5) Westhill 1


      Next Round:

      (1) Clinton vs. (5) Westhill 10/29 at FM 7 p.m.

      (2) Marcellus vs. (3) South Jefferson 10/29 at Fulton 5:30 p.m.


      Class C-1-

      (1) Sauquoit Valley 1 (9) Watertown IHC 0

      (2) Little Falls 4 (7) Mount Markham 0

      (3) Tully 4 (6) Cooperstown 0

      (4) Thousand Islands 0 (5) Herkimer 1


      Next Round:

      (1) Sauquoit Valley 3 (5) Herkimer 0

      (2) Little Falls 2 (3) Tully 1


      C-1 Final:

      (1) Sauquoit Valley vs. (2) Little Falls 10/30 at HCC 5 p.m.

      Class C-2-

      (1) Bishop Grimes 2 (9) Waterville 3

      (2) Fabius-Pompey 1 (7) MPH 0

      (3) Morrisville-Eaton 7 (6) Dolgeville 2

      (4) Beaver River 1 (5) Sandy Creek 0


      Next Round:

      (2) Fabius Pompey 1 (3) Morrisville-Eaton 0

      (4) Beaver River 1 (9) Waterville 0


      Class C-2 Final:

      (2) Fabius-Pompey vs. (4) Beaver River 10/30 at HCC 7:30 p.m.


      Class D-

      (1) Copenhagen Bye

      (8) Old Forge 1 (9) Stockbridge Valley

      (2) Poland Bye

      (7) Oriskany 2 (10) Hamilton 1

      (3) Cincinnatus 2 (14) Faith Heritage 1

      (4) Remsen 6 (13) Sackets Harbor 0

      (5) Lyme 3 (12) Madison 1

      (6) Brookfield 4 (11) McGraw 1


      Next Round:

      (1) Copenhagen 6 (9) Stockbridge Valley 0

      (2) Poland 5 (7) Oriskany 1

      (3) Cincinnatus 7 (6) Brookfield 0

      (4) Remsen 4 (5) Lyme 1


      Semifinals:

      (1) Copenhagen vs. (4) Remsen 10/29 at Lowville 5 p.m.

      (2) Poland vs. (3) Cincinnatus 10/30 at Morrisville 6:00 p.m.

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER